Men's Basketball 2012-13 Stats

 

Overall Stats
Leaders | Individual | Team

Player of the Week
View (last seven days)


REGION ONLY LEAGUE STATS: East | North | South | West     VIEW OVERALL: NWAC
Select Stats Year : (For stats prior to 2008-09, view archive: Men | Women)

2012-13 NWAC LEADERS (minimum 3 game appearances)

Scoring Leaders
Name G Total Points PPG High
1 - Rada, Case (Walla Walla) 28 671 23.96 41
2 - McKissic, Shaquielle (Edmonds) 28 630 22.50 46
3 - Westendorf, Brendan (Big Bend) 32 710 22.19 40
4 - Youngblood, Joshua (Shoreline) 15 330 22.00 35
5 - Bagby, Brady (Spokane) 31 662 21.35 34
6 - Price, Sean (Clark) 24 502 20.92 35
7 - Stewart, Kadeem (Shoreline) 15 309 20.60 31
8 - Maxwell, Ricardo (Edmonds) 28 576 20.57 34
9 - Impero, Kyle (Whatcom) 23 468 20.35 37
10 - Bazile, Xavier (Peninsula) 23 430 18.70 32
11 - Lewis, Tyrell (Pierce) 30 557 18.57 31
12 - Willis, Chris (Treasure Valley) 25 450 18.00 32
13 - Tibbs, Marcus (Bellevue) 12 214 17.83 35
14 - Lockett, Van (Centralia) 31 547 17.65 29
15 - George, Nahshon (Shoreline) 19 331 17.42 28
16 - Radliff, Dylan (Walla Walla) 27 468 17.33 43
17 - McDaniel, Brian (Columbia Basin) 7 118 16.86 36
18 - Coleman, Tyler (Lane) 31 522 16.84 34
19 - Hastings, Adam (Linn-Benton) 24 404 16.83 30
20 - Nield, Kyle (Big Bend) 30 503 16.77 33
Rebounding Leaders
Name G OREB DREB TREB Avg/Game
1 - George, Nahshon (Shoreline) 19 77 174251 13.21
2 - Willis, Chris (Treasure Valley) 25 81 168249 9.96
3 - McKissic, Shaquielle (Edmonds) 28 56 221277 9.89
4 - Gloyd, Salim (Peninsula) 23 84 142226 9.83
5 - Stalin, Zach (Whatcom) 28 104 171275 9.82
6 - Hastings, Adam (Linn-Benton) 24 61 162223 9.29
7 - Waggener, Mozeek (Centralia) 31 84 189273 8.81
8 - Hanson, Kwinn (Spokane) 31 96 157253 8.16
9 - Konig, Jan (Lower Columbia) 24 50 145195 8.13
10 - Lewis, Tyrell (Pierce) 30 66 176242 8.07
11 - Hines, Anthony (Portland) 27 68 143211 7.81
12 - Johnson, Adam (Shoreline) 18 67 73140 7.78
13 - Barber, Jordan (Clackamas) 30 45 188233 7.77
14 - Martin, Dylan (Blue Mountain) 25 53 141194 7.76
15 - Johnson, Mac (Mt. Hood) 26 96 105201 7.73
16 - Newman, Riley (Skagit Valley) 26 53 146199 7.65
17 - Foster, Corey (Olympic) 16 41 81122 7.63
18 - Donaldson, Connor (Everett) 21 44 114158 7.52
19 - Price, Sean (Clark) 24 19 159178 7.42
20 - Podowicz, Kole (S. Puget Sound) 18 36 97133 7.39
Steals Leaders
Name G Total Steals AVG/Game
1 - Lewis, Tyrell (Pierce) 30 104 3.47
2 - McKissic, Shaquielle (Edmonds) 28 89 3.18
3 - Coleman, Tyler (Lane) 31 89 2.87
4 - Lockett, Van (Centralia) 31 86 2.77
5 - Walker, Kevin (Big Bend) 32 86 2.69
6 - Stewart, Kadeem (Shoreline) 15 38 2.53
7 - Ware, David (Everett) 30 73 2.43
8 - Sims, Daniel (Peninsula) 14 34 2.43
9 - Tibbs, Marcus (Bellevue) 12 29 2.42
10 - Westendorf, Brendan (Big Bend) 32 72 2.25
11 - Roffler, JJ (Lower Columbia) 18 40 2.22
12 - McDaniel, Brian (Columbia Basin) 7 15 2.14
13 - Manning, Patrick (Wenatchee Valley) 19 40 2.11
14 - Willis, Chris (Treasure Valley) 25 52 2.08
15 - Alvord, Riley (Grays Harbor) 24 48 2.00
16 - Impero, Kyle (Whatcom) 23 45 1.96
17 - Jones, Nate (Green River) 27 52 1.93
18 - Youngblood, Joshua (Shoreline) 15 29 1.93
19 - Cooper, Zach (Everett) 28 53 1.89
20 - Ronquillo, Jerid (Columbia Basin) 17 32 1.88
Assist Leaders
Name G Total Assist Avg/Game
1 - Stewart, Kadeem (Shoreline) 15 121 8.07
2 - Ware, David (Everett) 30 187 6.23
3 - Westendorf, Brendan (Big Bend) 32 186 5.81
4 - Matthews, Devin (Pierce) 30 161 5.37
5 - Maxwell, Ricardo (Edmonds) 28 149 5.32
6 - Radliff, Dylan (Walla Walla) 27 133 4.93
7 - King-Dunbar, TreShawn (Peninsula) 30 142 4.73
8 - Lockett, Van (Centralia) 31 141 4.55
9 - Holbrook, Eric (Spokane) 30 133 4.43
10 - Sims, Daniel (Peninsula) 15 65 4.33
11 - Carter, Emmanuel (Green River) 23 99 4.30
12 - Gurske, Michael (Olympic) 22 94 4.27
13 - Wodajo, Isaac (Shoreline) 9 38 4.22
14 - Cooper, Zach (Everett) 28 111 3.96
15 - Schrank, Christian (Columbia Basin) 8 31 3.88
16 - Grandinetti, Riley (SW Oregon) 27 103 3.81
17 - McKissic, Shaquielle (Edmonds) 28 106 3.79
18 - Alvord, Riley (Grays Harbor) 24 91 3.79
19 - Lord, Josh (Tacoma) 27 98 3.63
20 - Roffler, JJ (Lower Columbia) 18 63 3.50
Blocks Leaders
Name G Total Blocks AVG Blocks
1 - McFarland, Kaden (Linn-Benton) 7 12 1.71
2 - Vaughn, Julian (Tacoma) 31 51 1.65
3 - Ginter, Zach (Umpqua) 24 39 1.63
4 - Evans, Luke (Spokane) 13 20 1.54
5 - Trotter, Nate (Lower Columbia) 26 36 1.38
6 - Tohlen, Mitchell (Linn-Benton) 24 30 1.25
7 - Easterling, CJ (Portland) 16 19 1.19
8 - Konig, Jan (Lower Columbia) 24 28 1.17
9 - Cooper, Justin (Treasure Valley) 20 23 1.15
10 - Tanis, Chris (Whatcom) 28 32 1.14
11 - Campbell, Dominique (Tacoma) 23 26 1.13
12 - Yellow Owl, Joel (Yakima Valley) 31 34 1.10
13 - Nooner, Austin (Walla Walla) 28 30 1.07
14 - Zimmerman, Brian (Skagit Valley) 17 18 1.06
15 - Waggener, Mozeek (Centralia) 31 32 1.03
16 - Lewis, Tyrell (Pierce) 30 30 1.00
17 - Coley, Damani (Tacoma) 29 29 1.00
18 - Waggener, Miles (Centralia) 31 31 1.00
19 - Phillips, Trevor (Chemeketa) 26 25 0.96
20 - Pale, Kaipo (Yakima Valley) 31 29 0.94
Field Goal Leaders (min 20 attempts)
Name G FGM/FGA AVG FGM
1 - Campbell, Dominique (Tacoma) 23 31/48 64.6 %
2 - Hanson, Kwinn (Spokane) 31 195/303 64.4 %
3 - McMaster, Kyl (Mt. Hood) 19 37/61 60.7 %
4 - Tibbs, Marcus (Bellevue) 12 78/130 60.0 %
5 - Nicholes, Jesse (Edmonds) 23 27/46 58.7 %
6 - Vaughn, Julian (Tacoma) 31 150/256 58.6 %
7 - Waggener, Miles (Centralia) 31 107/183 58.5 %
8 - Miles, Marquis (Green River) 24 87/150 58.0 %
9 - Tanis, Chris (Whatcom) 28 65/112 58.0 %
10 - Allen, Jake (Everett) 30 64/111 57.7 %
11 - McKissic, Shaquielle (Edmonds) 28 217/378 57.4 %
12 - Johnson, Mac (Mt. Hood) 26 121/211 57.3 %
13 - Stanton, Lamar (Lane) 13 16/28 57.1 %
14 - Prazeau, Bradley (Chemeketa) 27 61/107 57.0 %
15 - Montano, Tony (Edmonds) 28 166/294 56.5 %
16 - Walker, Brinsley (Highline) 20 18/32 56.3 %
17 - Basmergen, Berkan (Lower Columbia) 22 20/36 55.6 %
18 - Thomas, Laudon (Bellevue) 20 30/54 55.6 %
19 - Fiander, Lawrence (Yakima Valley) 31 101/182 55.5 %
20 - Mahoney, Shaughnessy (Columbia Basin) 19 52/94 55.3 %
3-Pt Field Goal Leaders (min 20 attempts)
Name G 3pt-FGM/3pt-FGA AVG 3pt-FGM
1 - Stalin, Zach (Whatcom) 28 11/21 52.4 %
2 - Tibbs, Marcus (Bellevue) 12 18/36 50.0 %
3 - Reynolds, JT (Wenatchee Valley) 19 29/59 49.2 %
4 - Keiholtz, Nate (Clackamas) 29 14/29 48.3 %
5 - Smith, Djuan (Peninsula) 30 14/29 48.3 %
6 - Montano, Tony (Edmonds) 28 25/54 46.3 %
7 - Walker, Nate (Blue Mountain) 25 12/26 46.2 %
8 - Kussman, Nicholas (Whatcom) 25 11/24 45.8 %
9 - Flowers, Korwin (Yakima Valley) 18 10/22 45.5 %
10 - Clanton, Cameron (Pierce) 23 9/20 45.0 %
11 - Batey, Jordan (Chemeketa) 28 33/74 44.6 %
12 - Stafford, Samuel (Linn-Benton) 23 76/171 44.4 %
13 - Downey, Jarid (Spokane) 28 46/104 44.2 %
14 - Updike, Blake (Mt. Hood) 25 46/104 44.2 %
15 - Gurske, Michael (Olympic) 22 31/72 43.1 %
16 - Hopkins, Michone (Clackamas) 31 74/174 42.5 %
17 - Campbell, Alex (Treasure Valley) 25 44/104 42.3 %
18 - Hutt, Roman (Chemeketa) 14 13/31 41.9 %
19 - Bolivar, Rico (Yakima Valley) 19 22/53 41.5 %
20 - Walker, Kevin (Big Bend) 32 51/123 41.5 %
Free Throw Leaders (min 20 attempts)
Name G FTM/FTA FT AVG
1 - Adams, Tyler (Blue Mountain) 25 48/54 88.9 %
2 - Strandberg, Levi (Lane) 31 54/61 88.5 %
3 - Boutan, Etienne (Clark) 24 45/51 88.2 %
4 - Knox, Jared (Umpqua) 24 109/126 86.5 %
5 - Evans, Luke (Spokane) 13 23/27 85.2 %
6 - Kirkpatrick, Jackson (Skagit Valley) 26 57/67 85.1 %
7 - Ewing, Scotty (S. Puget Sound) 25 50/59 84.7 %
8 - Carras, Zach (Centralia) 31 66/78 84.6 %
9 - MacNeil, Alex (Lane) 27 81/96 84.4 %
10 - Youngblood, Joshua (Shoreline) 15 27/32 84.4 %
11 - Emerson, Kyle (Pierce) 30 36/43 83.7 %
12 - Coleman, Tyler (Lane) 31 80/96 83.3 %
13 - Lord, Josh (Tacoma) 27 90/108 83.3 %
14 - Ronquillo, Jerid (Columbia Basin) 19 44/53 83.0 %
15 - Rada, Case (Walla Walla) 28 150/181 82.9 %
16 - Batey, Jordan (Chemeketa) 28 81/98 82.7 %
17 - Bolivar, Rico (Yakima Valley) 19 19/23 82.6 %
18 - Jurgenson, Sam (Clark) 12 38/46 82.6 %
19 - Duncan, Alex (Whatcom) 28 33/40 82.5 %
20 - Updike, Blake (Mt. Hood) 25 41/50 82.0 %
PREV