• NWAC Banner
  • volleyball-2A
  • baseball-1
  • xcountry-1
  • basketball-1
  • golf-1
  • soccer-1
  • softball-1
  • tennis-1
  • track-1
  • volleyball-2
  • baseball-1
  • xcountry-2
  • basketball-2
  • golf-2
  • soccer-2
  • softball-2
  • tennis-2
  • track-2
  • volleyball-2
  • baseball-1
  • xcountry-2
  • golf-2
  • soccer-1
  • basketball-2
  • softball-2
  • tennis-2
  • track-2
Shop the NWAC Store

NWAC HEADLINES

NWAC Announces Soccer All-Star Teams

The NWAC is proud to announce the 2017 Men's and Women's Soccer All-Stars. Congratulations to the all the student-athletes who have had great success on the pitch this season. The All-Star Matches will be played in Tukwila, WA at Starfire Stadium on Sunday, November 12. Women - 9:30am | Men - 11:15am

Print Version: MEN | WOMEN

MEN'S SOCCER ALL-STARS

MEN NORTH-WEST REGION 

COACHES OF THE YEAR
North: Jason Jorgensen, Whatcom
West: Steve Mohn, Highline

REGION MVP
North: Cesar Gervacio, Peninsula
West: Kyle Rivers, Tacoma

FORWARDS
Aaron Byrne, Everett
Ariaan Cardona, Everett
Juan Carrillo-Perez, Peninsula
Cesar Gervacio, Peninsula
Adama Kante, Highline
Ryley Johnson, Highline
Bubacar Touray, Tacoma

MIDFIELDERS
Adrian Benitez, Peninsula
Corey Brinkman, Tacoma
Renato Cardenas, Bellevue
Coby Castillo, South Puget Sound
Paul Cuevas, Skagit Valley
Mohamed Jeylain, Highline
Jerry Merveille, Whatcom
Hunter Montgomery, Whatcom
Jose Serna, Peninsula
Alex Whiting, Tacoma

DEFENDERS
Jinoh Bae, Highline
Sheriff Conta, Edmonds
Lukas Gregg, Pierce
Eric Jones, Whatcom
Quinn Landrud, Pierce
Josh Lee, Tacoma
Gavin McLeroy, Highline
Cam Miller, Whatcom
Sterling Penniston-John, Peninsula
Sam Polevoy, Shoreline
Pablo Sedano, Edmonds
Carter Stephens, South Puget Sound

KEEPERS
Hunter Bowman Tacoma
Drexel Cordoba, Everett
Rusty Crowder, Whatcom
Akili Kasim, Highline

MEN SOUTH-EAST REGION 

COACHES OF THE YEAR
South: Greg Millick, Rogue
East: Brian Gochoel, Columbia Basin
Kenny Krestian, Spokane

REGION MVP
South: Eric Hernandez, Clark
East: Israel Gonzalez, Columbia Basin

FORWARDS
Jasper De Jonge, Portland
Israel Gonzalez, Columbia Basin
Eric Hernandez, Clark
Hector Magana, Spokane
Roberto Mora, Portland
Ian Schimandle, Spokane

MIDFIELDERS
Alejandro Anaya, Chemeketa
Lenin Guzman, Wenatchee Valley
Missael Lopez, Walla Walla
Colton Mannhalter, Clark
Alex Moskowitz, SW Oregon
Yuito Okazaki, Lane
Kento Oudomphong, Clark
Chase Reidt, Spokane
Cade Roske, North Idaho
David Uribe, Spokane

DEFENDERS
Irvin Angulo, North Idaho
Daniel Betancourt, Portland
Franklin Cordon, Portland
Luis Gonzalez, Walla Walla
Jose Herrera, Chemeketa
Kaleb Rainsberry, Columbia Basin
Blake Riley, Spokane
Vladimir Romano, Clark
Mauricio Sanchez, Rogue
Dominic Welch, Spokane

KEEPERS
Caleb Garbuio, Spokane
Julian Hernandez, Chemeketa
Miguel Martin, Clark

WOMEN'S SOCCER ALL-STARS

WOMEN NORTH-WEST REGION 

COACHES OF THE YEAR
North: Kanyon Anderson, Peninsula
Mary Schroeder, Whatcom
West: Harlan Cruser, Lower Columbia

REGION MVP
North: Sydney Warren, Peninsula
West: Jewel Boland, Highline

FORWARDS
Jewel Boland, Highline
Camryn Cross, Everett
Issabelle Creighton, Tacoma
Jordyn DiCintio, Peninsula
Hailey Small, Highline
Sydney Warren, Peninsula

MIDFIELDERS
Bianca Acuario, Highline
Lauren Dowdell, Everett
Kelly Kevershan, Peninsula
Janis Martinez-Ortiz, Peninsula
Emily McCoy, Lower Columbia
Jewelia Meischke, Everett
Sara Olanda, Highline
LeAnn Phanakhone, Centralia
Bailey Post, Skagit Valley
Haleigh Thompson, Tacoma

DEFENDERS
Chloe Brimhall, Lower Columbia
Taylor Bryan, Whatcom
Alexis Dettling, Whatcom
Sam Guzman, Peninsula
Bella Keane, Highline
Tea Lopes, Highline
Grace Peacock, Lower Columbia
Taylor Simmons, Shoreline
Allie Taylor, Skagit Valley
Kayley Cruz, Tacoma

KEEPERS
Jocelyn Hanrath, Highline
Akari Hoshino, Peninsula
Rebecca Hulse, Shoreline
Kennedy Werner, Lower Columbia

WOMEN SOUTH-EAST REGION  

COACHES OF THE YEAR
South: Janine Szpara, Clackamas
East: Jordan Hacker, Walla Walla

REGION MVP
South: Facienne Graham, Clark
East: Cheris Brown, Spokane

FORWARDS
Courtney Abrams, Yakima Valley
Cheris Brown, Spokane
Facienne Graham, Clark
Haley Janky, Rogue
Linnea Pretzer, North Idaho
Calysta Susu Mago, Lane
Haley Wammock, Walla Walla

MIDFIELDERS
Sydney Clements, Spokane
Tate Kautzky, Walla Walla
Chelsea Love, North Idaho
Rylee MacDonald, Clark
Kalea Nyby, Lane
Eileen Reyna, Clackamas
Sarah Tuebner, Clark
Danielle VanOrd, Lane
Brenna Whitney, Wenatchee Valley

DEFENDERS
Ashley Camacho, North Idaho
Kylie Clarkson, SW Oregon
Ali Dieringer, Wenatchee Valley
Grace Ellis, Spokane
Kyla Ganchan-Romero, Lane
Maddison Maffeo, Clark
Chelsea Marozik, Walla Walla
Gabrielle Nicodemus, Yakima Valley
Autumn Straub, Lane

KEEPERS
Maggie Higgins, Clark
Paige Kubista, Walla Walla
Mackenna McClellan, Clackamas
Chantelle Nelson, Portland


back

 
Kenny Mayne Doug Sisk Janet Guenther
   
facebook icon twitter icon
instagram icon youtube icon

Baden Athletes of the Year

Under Armour official apparel partner of NWAC championship events

eTeamSponsor - Official Fundraising Partner of the NWAC

Idaho National Guard