WOWSlider generated by WOWSlider.com
  • volleyball-2A
  • volleyball-2
  • baseball-1
  • basketball-1
  • basketball-2
  • golf-1
  • golf-2
  • soccer-1
  • soccer-2
  • softball-1
  • softball-2
  • tennis-1
  • tennis-2
  • track-1
  • track-2
  • xcountry-1
  • xcountry-2
Sponsor Logos Baden Sports Alaska Airlines Red Lions Hotels Washington National Guard

NWAC HEADLINES

2013-14 Men's Basketball All-Stars

2013-14 Men's Basketball All-Stars
Print version

NORTHERN REGION
Most Valuable Player
Kyle Impero, Whatcom

First Team

Malik Barnes, Skagit Valley
Xavier Bazile, Peninsula
Austin O’Keefe, Bellevue
Payton Pervier, Edmonds
David Ware, Everett

Second Team

Alex Duncan, Whatcom
Eric Fongue, Whatcom
Zach Pederson, Edmonds
Elijah Smith, Skagit Valley
Earl Thompson, Shoreline

Freshman of the Year

Payton Pervier, Edmonds

Defensive Player of the Year

David Ware, Everett

All-Defensive Team

Olajuwon Diggs, Skagit Valley
Daren Hechanova, Peninsula
Badhasa Margarsa, Edmonds
Neilan Pierce, Whatcom
Mitchl Pohrman, Edmonds

Coach of the Year

David Dunham, Whatcom

EASTERN REGION
Most Valuable Player
Brendan Westendorf, Big Bend

First Team

John Fletcher, Treasure Valley
Kwinn Hanson, Spokane
DeSean Mattox, Treasure Valley
Stephen Walter, Columbia Basin
Joel YellowOwl, Yakima Valley

Second Team

Victor Aguero, Big Bend
Chase Haack, Spokane
Dylan Martin, Blue Mountain
Satchel Schetzle, Walla Walla
Chris Willis, Treasure Valley

Freshman of the Year

Aaron Ward, Wenatchee Valley

Defensive Player of the Year

Chris Willis, Treasure Valley

All-Defensive Team

TJ Bracey, Spokane
Skyler Burgess, Treasure Valley
Andrew Reddout, Columbia Basin
Kaipo Pale, Yakima Valley
Kevin Walker, Big Bend

Coach of the Year
Ryan Zimmerman, Treasure Valley

WESTERN REGION
Most Valuable Player
Collin Spickerman, Clark

First Team

Gary Jacobs, Pierce
Devin Matthews, Pierce
Doug McDaniel, Highline
Bryan McGriff, Grays Harbor
Sean Price, Clark

Second Team
Cameron Howell, Lower Columbia
Max Livingston, Clark
Chris Parker, Pierce
Joe Stroud, Highline
Isaac Winston, Green River

Freshman of the Year
Doug McDaniel, Highline

Defensive Player of the Year
Joseph Stroud, Highline

All-Defensive Team

Isom Brown, Highline
Gary Jacobs, Pierce
Chris Parker, Pierce
Sean Price, Clark
Collin Spickerman, Clark           

Coach of the Year
Alex Kirk, Clark

SOUTHERN REGION
Most Valuable Player
Bryce White, Chemeketa           

First Team
DJ Anderson, SW Oregon
Warren Edmondson, Portland
Mac Johnson, Mt. Hood
Tim Lott, Clackamas
Dexter Williams, Jr., SW Oregon
           
Second Team

Spencer Bankofier, Clackamas
Mishima Gray, Umpqua
Zack Kirschbaum, Lane
Grant Sitton, Clackamas
Josh Turner, Portland
           
Freshman of the Year

Bryce White, Chemeketa

Co-Defensive Players of the Year

Mac Johnson, Mt. Hood           
Zack Kirschbaum, Lane

All-Defensive Team

DJ Anderson, SW Oregon
Carl Appleton, Portland
Kevin Brazille, Chemeketa
Ezekiel Martin, Clackamas
LaDarrell Mongkholtham, SW Oregon

Co-Coaches of the Year

Tony Broadous, Portland
Trevor Hoppe, SW Oregon


back

 

 

Baden Athletes of the Year
DreamSeat Athlete of the Week DreamSeat NWAC Volleyball Athletes of the Week NWAC Cross Country Athlete of the Week
Baden Athletes of the Year MMT
MMT is a MEDIA DISPLAY COMPANY serving the advertising, sports and commercial graphics industries. Like us on Facebook Facebook Link