Northwest Athletics Association of Community Colleges

Soccer

Men's Soccer

2006 Women's Scores & Results

2006 NWAACC All Star Match Tukwila, WA
December 02, 2006
East-West 2 def North-South 1 box

2006 NWAACC Championships Tukwila, WA
Sunday Nov 19, 2006 :: View Bracket
Spokane 2 def Walla Walla 1 box
SW Oregon 0 tied Lane 0 box

2006 NWAACC Semi-Finals Tukwila, WA
Saturday Nov 18, 2006 :: View Bracket
Walla Walla 1 def SW Oregon 0 box
Spokane 2 def Lane 0 box

2006 NWAACC Playoffs - Quarterfinals
Nov 11, 2006 :: View Bracket
SW Oregon 3 def Yakima Valley 0 box
Walla Walla 9 def Highline 0 box
Spokane 3 def Shoreline 1 box
Lane 1 def Tacoma 0 box

2006 NWAACC Playoffs Round 1
Nov 08, 2006 :: View Bracket
Yakima Valley 2 def Everett 1 box
Lane 3 def Wenatchee Valley 1 box
Highline 4 def Green River 0 box
Spokane 6 def Clackamas 2 box

11/04/2006
Columbia Basin 1 def Treasure Valley 0 box
Everett 2 tied Green River 2 box
Olympic 2 def Yakima Valley 0 box
Spokane vs Bellevue (CCS wins by forfeit)
SW Oregon 5 def Clark 0 box
Shoreline 8 def Edmonds 0 box
Lane 4 def Lower Columbia 1 box
Wenatchee Valley 3 def Tacoma 1 box
Walla Walla 9 def Highline 1 box

11/03/2006
Walla Walla vs Bellevue (WWCC wins by forfeit)
Spokane 5 def Highline 2 box

11/02/2006
Clackamas 1 def Clark 0 box

11/01/2006
Shoreline 4 def Green River 0 box
Wenatchee Valley 3 def Olympic 1 box
Everett 2 def Skagit Valley 0 box
Tacoma 2 def Yakima Valley 0 box

10/28/2006
Wenatchee Valley vs Bellevue(WVC wins by forfeit)
SW Oregon 3 def Clackamas 1 box
Tacoma 5 def Olympic 0 box
Spokane 4 def Treasure Valley 0 box
Lower Columbia 2 def Clark 1 box
Walla Walla 5 def Columbia Basin 0 box
Everett 3 def Edmonds 2 box
Green River 5 def Skagit Valley 0 box
Yakima Valley 1 def Highline 0 box

10/27/2006
Lane 2 def Clackamas 0 box

10/26/2006
Shoreline 8 def Skagit Valley 1 box
Lane 2 tied SW Oregon 2 box
Green River 4 def Edmonds 0 box

10/25/2006
Spokane 4 def Columbia Basin 0 box
Wenatchee Valley 5 def Highline 2 box
Walla Walla 4 def Treasure Valley 0 box
Yakima Valley vs Bellevue(YVCC wins by forfeit)

10/24/2006
Lane 2 def Clark 1 box
Shoreline 4 def Everett 0 box
Skagit Valley 3 def Edmonds 0 box

10/21/2006
Olympic vs Bellevue (OC wins by forfeit)
SW Oregon 1 def Clark 0 box
Shoreline 12 def Edmonds 0 box
Green River 3 def Everett 0 box
Yakima Valley 1 def Treasure Valley 0 box
Wenatchee Valley 1 def Columbia Basin 0 box
Lane 4 def Lower Columbia 0 box
Spokane 3 def Walla Walla 1 box
Tacoma 4 def Highline 1 box

10/20/2006
Wenatchee Valley 1 tied Treasure Valley 1 box
Yakima Valley 1 tied Columbia Basin 1 box

10/18/2006
Clackamas 2 def Lane 0 box
Shoreline 11 def Green River 1 box
Everett 2 def Skagit Valley 0 box
Tacoma vs Bellevue (TCC wins by forfeit)
Olympic 0 tied Highline 0 box
Clark 3 def Lower Columbia 1 box

10/17/2006
North Idaho College 1 tied Spokane 1 box

10/14/2006
Wenatchee Valley 1 tied Yakima Valley 1 box
Highline 2 def Columbia Basin 0 box
SW Oregon 1 def Lower Columbia 0 box
Green River 2 def Skagit Valley 0 box
Treasure Valley vs Bellevue(TVCC wins by forfeit)
Everett 11 def Edmonds 0 box
Walla Walla 4 def Olympic 0 box
Clackamas 5 def Clark 2 box
Tacoma 1 tied Spokane 1 box

10/13/2006
Columbia Basin vs Bellevue(CBC wins by forfeit)
Highline 2 def Treasure Valley 0 box
Spokane 1 def Olympic 0 box
Walla Walla 2 def Tacoma 0 box

10/12/2006
Lane 1 tied Clark 1 box
Green River 3 def Edmonds 0 box
Skagit Valley 1 tied Shoreline 1 box

10/10/2006
Shoreline 9 def Everett 0 box
SW Oregon 3 def Lane 0 box
Clackamas 5 def Lower Columbia 0 box
Skagit Valley 2 def Edmonds 0 box

10/07/2006
Highline vs Bellevue(HCC wins by forfeit)
Lane 6 def Everett 0 box
Clark 4 def Green River 0 box
Tacoma 6 def Treasure Valley 0 box
Shoreline 1 tied Clackamas 1 box
Lower Columbia 13 def Edmonds 0 box
Columbia Basin 2 def Olympic 0 box
Spokane 3 def Wenatchee Valley 2 box
SW Oregon 6 def Skagit Valley 0 box
Walla Walla 8 def Yakima Valley 1 box

10/06/2006
Olympic 2 def Treasure Valley 0 box
Shoreline 1 tied SW Oregon 1 box
Lower Columbia 3 def Green River 0 box
Walla Walla 7 def Wenatchee Valley 0 box
Tacoma 4 def Columbia Basin 0 box
Clark 1 def Everett 0 box
Clackamas 10 def Edmonds 0 box
Spokane 3 def Yakima Valley 0 box
Lane 5 def Skagit Valley 0 box

09/30/2006
Spokane vs Bellevue(CCS wins by forfeit)
Wenatchee Valley 3 def Olympic 0 box
SW Oregon 14 def Everett 0 box
Lane 4 def Shoreline 0 box
Lower Columbia 6 def Skagit Valley 0 box
Clackamas 10 def Green River 0 box
Clark 11 def Edmonds 1 box
Columbia Basin 5 def Treasure Valley 0 box
Walla Walla 11 def Highline 1 box
Tacoma 4 def Yakima Valley 0 box

09/29/2006
Walla Walla vs Bellevue(WWCC wins by forfeit)
SW Oregon 14 def Edmonds 0 box
Shoreline 1 def Clark 0 box
Lane 11 def Green River 0 box
Lower Columbia 4 def Everett 0 box
Clackamas 7 def Skagit Valley 1 box
Spokane 4 def Highline 0 box

09/27/2006
Tacoma 10 def Wenatchee Valley 3 box
Yakima Valley 2 tied Olympic 2 box

09/26/2006
Shoreline 1 tied Lower Columbia 1 box
Lane 12 def Edmonds 0 box
Clark 4 def Skagit Valley 0 box

09/25/2006
Walla Walla 3 def Eastern Washington University 2 box

09/23/2006
SW Oregon 7 def Skagit Valley 0 box
Wenatchee Valley 13 def Bellevue 0 box
Spokane 2 def Treasure Valley 0 box
Shoreline 2 def Clackamas 1 box
Walla Walla 4 def Columbia Basin 0 box
Lower Columbia 9 def Edmonds 1 box
Clark 8 def Green River 0 box
Tacoma 4 def Olympic 0 box
Yakima Valley 4 def Highline 2 box

09/22/2006
SW Oregon 6 def Green River 1 box
Shoreline 1 def Lower Columbia 0 box
Lane 12 def Edmonds 0 box
Clackamas 9 def Everett 0 box
Clark 7 def Skagit Valley 0 box

09/21/2006
Lane 6 def Everett 0 box

09/20/2006
Spokane 2 def Columbia Basin 1 box
Walla Walla 8 def Treasure Valley 0 box
Wenatchee Valley 10 def Highline 3 box
Yakima Valley vs Bellevue (YVCC wins by forfeit)

09/19/2006
SW Oregon 2 def Lower Columbia 1 box
Clackamas 9 def Everett 1 box

09/16/2006
Clark 2 def Shoreline 1 box
Tacoma 13 def Treasure Valley 0 box
Lower Columbia 1 def Everett 0 box
Columbia Basin 3 def Olympic 0 box
SW Oregon 15 def Edmonds 0 box
Spokane 4 def Wenatchee Valley 0 box
Clackamas 10 def Skagit Valley 0 box
Walla Walla 3 def Yakima Valley 0 box
Highline vs Bellevue (HCC wins by forfeit)
Lane 8 def Green River 1 box

09/15/2006
Clackamas 7 def Green River 0 box
Tacoma 2 tied Columbia Basin 2 box
Lane 3 def Shoreline 1 box
Olympic 1 def Treasure Valley 0 box
Everett 1 tied SW Oregon 1 box
Clark 10 def Edmonds 0 box
Walla Walla 8 def Wenatchee Valley 1 box
Lower Columbia 10 def Skagit Valley 0 box
Spokane 5 def Yakima Valley 0 box

09/12/2006
Lane 16 def Skagit Valley 0 box
Treasure Valley 1 tied Yakima Valley 1 box
SW Oregon 2 def Shoreline 0 box
Clackamas 9 def Edmonds 0 box
Lower Columbia 8 def Green River 1 box
Wenatchee Valley 1 def Columbia Basin 0 box
Clark 6 def Everett 0 box
Olympic vs Bellevue (OC wins by forfeit)
Walla Walla 3 def Spokane 1 box
Tacoma 5 def Highline 1 box

09/11/2006
Wenatchee Valley 5 def Treasure Valley 1 box
Highline 8 def Olympic 6 box
Columbia Basin 4 def Yakima Valley 0 box
Tacoma vs Bellevue(TCC wins by forfeit)

09/08/2006
Clackamas 2 def Lower Columbia 0 box
SW Oregon 8 def Green River 0 box

09/07/2006
Clackamas 3 def SW Oregon 1 box
Walla Walla 9 def Olympic 0 box
Columbia Basin 6 def Highline 0 box
Treasure Valley vs Bellevue (TVCC wins by forfeit)
Spokane 5 def Tacoma 1 box

09/06/2006
Columbia Basin vs Bellevue (CBC wins by forfeit)
Highline 3 def Treasure Valley 0 box
Spokane 5 def Olympic 0 box
Yakima Valley 6 def Wenatchee Valley 2 box
Walla Walla 6 def Tacoma 1 box

09/03/2006
Sacramento City College 2 def Spokane 1 box
Walla Walla 2 def North Idaho College 1 box

09/02/2006
Fresno City College 3 def Spokane 1 box
NWCC 1 def Lane 0 box

09/01/2006
Wenatchee Valley 10 def Everett 2 box
Medicino (CA) 2 tied SW Oregon 2 box
SW Oregon 4 def Col. of the Redwoods 0 box
Warner Pacific 1 def Clackamas 0 box
Walla Walla vs Shoreline(WWCC wins by forfeit)

M STATS
W STATS
M TEAMS
W TEAMS
M Playoff Bracket
W Playoff Bracket
NWAACC home