Northwest Athletic Conference NWAC soccer Sports Banner Image. NWAC Slogan: Character, Competition, Community
Shop the NWAC Store

Soccer

Men's Soccer

Women's Soccer

Soccer News

NWAACC Soccer All-Star teams announced

Print version: Men | Women

MEN - NORTH-EAST REGION

COACHES OF THE YEAR
North: Darren Bell, Skagit Valley
East: Kenny Krestian, Spokane

REGION MVP
North: Ryo Matsubara, MF, Whatcom
East:  Mario Guizar, MF, Walla Walla

FORWARDS
Saif Al Rikabi, Walla Walla
Brian Clark, Spokane
Devin Leon, Spokane
Eduardo Perez, Skagit Valley

MIDFIELDERS
Josimar Evangelista, Whatcom
Eleazer Galvan, Skagit Valley
Mario Guizar, Walla Walla
Ryo Matsubara, Whatcom
Zak Naylor, Edmonds
Alex Opland, Spokane
Daniel Pinkerton, Whatcom
Max Smith, Walla Walla

DEFENDERS
Segrio Acevedo, Skagit Valley
Brett Butler, Walla Walla
Jacob Fitterer, Spokane
Travis Hill, Spokane
Eli Holowatch, Whacom
Jhony Mendoza, Walla Walla
Davis Strawn, Whatcom
Geovanny Vasquez, Walla Walla

KEEPERS
Ulisses Faurrieta, Walla Walla
Curtis Hill, Spokane

MEN SOUTH-WEST REGION

COACHES OF THE YEAR
South:  Biniam Afenegus, Clark
West:   Jason Prenovost, Highline

REGION MVP
South: Bernardino Ayala-Jimenez, F, Clark
West:  Alex Martinez, F, Peninsula

FORWARDS
Ashkanov Apollon, Peninsula
Bernardino Ayala-Jimenez, Clark
Wyatt Brown, Chemeketa
Alex Martinez, Peninsula

MIDFIELDERS
Juan Ayala-Jimenez, Clark
Christian Desir, Clark
Kalei Gallarde, Peninsula
Bryanth Garcia-Junco, Clark
Scottie Inthoulay, Highline
Vincent Nguyen, Highline
Chris Peterson, Tacoma
Erick Urzua, Peninsula

DEFENDERS
Lachlan Bond, Peninsula
Mark Cottrell, Peninsula
Cole Madden, Highline
Bryant Maxey, Bellevue
Abdiel Morfin, Clark
Zac Newton, Peninsula
Langdon Roscoe, Clark
Jacob Thoreson, Highline

KEEPERS
Angel Guerra, Peninsula
Jonathan Morales, Clark

WOMEN NORTH-EAST REGION

COACHES OF THE YEAR
North: Jeanette Delaney, Edmonds &
Claire Morgan, Whatcom
East: Jim Martinson, Spokane

REGION MVP
North:  Hayley Warren, F, Shoreline
East: Tasha Luu, F, Spokane

FORWARDS
Annelise Coxeff, Edmonds
Tasha Luu, Spokane
Delaney Romero, Walla Walla
Hayley Warren, Shoreline

MIDFIELDERS
Kate Bachenberg, Whatcom
Yzarely Castro, Yakima Valley
Lexi Miller, Walla Walla
Rainey Pelzel, Spokane
Jessica Rankin, Edmonds
Laura Seymour, Spokane
Kat Tsoukalas, Spokane
Denae Weigelt, Everett

DEFENDERS
Katie Carnell, Edmonds
Kaya Jones, Whatcom
Samantha Logan, Whatcom
Shauntice Perrigo, Walla Walla
Serena Robertson, Walla Walla
Taylor Schutzenhofer, Columbia Basin
Kassie Torres, Spokane
Mikayla Whitton, Everett

KEEPERS
Aiko Johnson, Walla Walla
Megan O'Keefe, Whatcom



WOMEN SOUTH-WEST REGION

COACHES OF THE YEAR
South: Rochelle Hearns, Clark &
Janine Szpara, Clackamas
West:  Tom Moore, Highline

REGION MVP
South: Tori Roberts, MF, Clackamas
West: Bri Afoa, F, Peninsula

FORWARDS
Bri Afoa, Peninsula
Bronte Fitzsimmons, Peninsula
Aubrie Hood, Lane
Rachel Kimmerly, Tacoma
Cristal Ruvalcaba, Clark

MIDFIELDERS
Annie Armstrong, Peninsula
Alyssa Bertuleit, Peninsula
Jessi Beverlin, Highline
Laura Deaton, Tacoma
Claudia Flores, Clackamas
Emily Hanna, Highline
Kaylee Holloway, Pierce
Brenda Torres, Peninsula

DEFENDERS
Krista Campbell, Clark
Misty Kaiwi, Peninsula
Marci Haynes, Clackamas
Kacee Malmanger, Highline
Christa Lane, Olympic
Katie Mckirdy, Lane
Miranda Sochacki, Peninsula
Shelbi Vienna-Hallam, Peninsula
Cristal Villagomez, Tacoma
Emily Walker, Lane

KEEPERS
Melanie Trumbull, Clackamas
Brittney Rice, Olympic


back
Stats MENS STATS
Stats WOMENS STATS
Folder MENS TEAMS
Folder WOMENS TEAMS
Men's Soccer Alumni
Women's Soccer Alumni
20157 NWAC Soccer Championships - Click for details
NWAC home