Northwest Athletic Conference NWAC soccer Sports Banner Image. NWAC Slogan: Character, Competition, Community

Soccer

Men's Soccer

Women's Soccer

2016-17 Men's Soccer Teams

PRINT ROSTER | SCHEDULE-RESULTS

Everett logo

EVERETT COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Trojans
COLORS: Red & White

Everett team photo
FRONT (L-R): Devon Green, Ismael Ochoa, Baldemar Martinez, Herman Mebri, Mario Martinez, Raymundo Macias, Terrence Miller, Roger Devora BACK (L-R): Zachary Gudakov, Victor Ramirez, Sheriff Barrie, Steven Zeka, Zachary Troupe, Cristian Correa, Paulo Mendes, Quinn Lewis, Ariaan Cardenas, Carlos Dacunha, Jonathan Martinez, Daniel Complejohn

H# A# NAME YR HT POS HS HOME
0 0 Daniel Camplejohn Fr 5-10 GK Marysville-Pilchuck Marysville, WA
1 1 Mario Martinez Fr 5-10 DF Everett Everett, WA
2 2 Zachary Troupe Fr 6-01 MF Marysville-Pilchuck Marysville, WA
3 3 Jonathan Martinez So 5-07 DF Everett Everett, WA
4 4 Devon Green Fr 5-07 DF Marysville-Getchell Marysville, WA
5 5 Paulo Mendes So 6-01 MF Lakewood Sao Luis, Brazil
6 6 Sheriff Barrie Fr 5-09 DF Lynwood Lynwood, WA
7 7 Steven Zeka Fr 5-10 MF Lake Stevens Lake Stevens, WA
8 8 Cristian Correa Fr 6-02 MF Marysville-Pilchuck Marysville, WA
9 9 Victor Ramirez Fr 5-10 MF Woodinville Woodinville, WA
10 10 Baldemar Martinez Fr 5-10 F Chino (CA) Chino, CA
11 11 Roger Ledezma Fr 5-07 MF Marysville-Getchell Marysville, WA
12 12 Herman Mebri Fr 5-05 F Puncak Jaya (Indonesia) Indonesia
13 13 Terrence Miller Fr 5-07 F Henry M. Jackson Mill Creek, WA
14 14 Quinn Lewis Fr 6-00 DF Marysville-Pilchuck Marysville, WA
16 16 Ismael Ochoa Fr 5-07 DF Edmonds Woodway Lynwood, WA
17 17 Ariaan Cardenas Fr 6-00 F Marysville-Pilchuck Marysville, WA
18 18 Zachary Gudakov Fr 5-10 F Mount Baker Jr/Sr Boise, Idaho
19 19 Raymundo Macias Fr 5-08 MF Monroe Monroe, WA
22 22 Carlos Dacunha Fr 5-09 F Bothell Kirkland, Wa

Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Erik Cruz
Asst. Coach: Eric Hawks
Student-Coach: Sergio Barrera
SCHEDULE-RESULTS
Aug 27 - North Idaho vs. Everett (9:00 am) Tournament
Aug 28 - Everett vs. Wenatchee Valley (8:00 am) Tournament
Sep 07 - @ S. Puget Sound vs. Everett (6:00 pm)
Sep 10 - @ Everett vs. Edmonds (2:15 pm)
Sep 14 - @ Everett vs. Peninsula (4:15 pm)
Sep 17 - @ Whatcom vs. Everett (2:15 pm)
Sep 21 - @ Everett vs. Shoreline (4:15 pm)
Sep 24 - @ Everett vs. Skagit Valley (2:15 pm)
Sep 28 - @ Edmonds vs. Everett (6:15 pm)
Oct 01 - @ Peninsula vs. Everett (2:15 pm)
Oct 05 - @ Everett vs. Whatcom (4:15 pm)
Oct 08 - @ Shoreline vs. Everett (2:15 pm)
Oct 12 - @ Skagit Valley vs. Everett (4:15 pm)
Oct 15 - @ Everett vs. Edmonds (2:15 pm)
Oct 19 - @ Everett vs. Peninsula (4:15 pm)
Oct 22 - @ Whatcom vs. Everett (2:15 pm)
Oct 26 - @ Shoreline vs. Everett (4:15 pm)
Oct 29 - @ Everett vs. Skagit Valley (2:15 pm)
Stats MENS STATS
Stats WOMENS STATS
Folder MENS TEAMS
Folder WOMENS TEAMS
Men's Soccer Alumni
Women's Soccer Alumni
2015 NWAC Soccer Championships - Click for details
 
NWAC home