Men's Cross Country

Women's Cross Country

2014 Cross Country Schedule

Show All Dates
(includes past 2014- events)

September 19
NW Cross Country Classic @ Lane CC
Date: September 19     Location: Eugene, OR    Website
NWAC Teams Attending: Lane, SW Oregon
September 20
Erik Anderson Invite @ Plantes Ferry Stadium
Date: September 20     Location: Spokane, WA    Website
NWAC Teams Attending: Spokane
Oak Knoll Loop Run @ Oak Knoll Golf Course
Date: September 20     Location: Independence , OR    Website
NWAC Teams Attending: Mt. Hood
Salt Creek Run @ Salt Creek Campground
Date: September 20     Location: Port Angeles, WA
NWAC Teams Attending: Olympic
Sundodger Invitational @ Lincoln Park
Date: September 20     Location: Seattle, WA    Website
NWAC Teams Attending: Everett, Clackamas, Green River
September 27
NWAC Preview @ Lewisville Park
Date: September 27     Location: Battleground, WA    Website
NWAC Teams Attending: Clark, Lane, Everett, Green River, Clackamas, Highline, Mt. Hood, Olympic, Skagit Valley, Treasure Valley, SW Oregon, Spokane
Saint Martin`s Invite @ Saint Martin`s University
Date: September 27     Location: Lacy, WA    Website
NWAC Teams Attending: Olympic, Skagit Valley
October 4
PLU Invitational
Date: October 4     Location: Tacoma, WA    Website
NWAC Teams Attending: Green River
Vikings XC Classic @ Blue Lake Park
Date: October 4     Location: Fairview, OR    Website
NWAC Teams Attending: Mt. Hood, SW Oregon
Willamette Univ. Charles Bowles Invite @ Bush`s Pasture Park
Date: October 4     Location: Salem, OR    Website
NWAC Teams Attending: SW Oregon, Clackamas, Spokane, Treasure Valley
October 11
George Fox Invitational @ Willamette Mission Park
Date: October 11     Location: Brooks, OR    Website
NWAC Teams Attending: Lane
Mike Hodges Invite @ Clackamas CC
Date: October 11     Location: Oregon City, OR    Website
NWAC Teams Attending: Clackamas, SW Oregon, Clark
PLU Invitational @ Pacific Lutheran University
Date: October 11     Location: Parkland, WA    Website
NWAC Teams Attending:
Wes Cook Invitational @ Willamette Mission State Park
Date: October 11     Location: Brooks, OR    Website
NWAC Teams Attending: Lane, Treasure Valley
WWU Classic Invitational @ Lake Padden
Date: October 11     Location: Bellingham, WA    Website
NWAC Teams Attending: Everett, Skagit Valley
October 18
Emerald City Open @ Lower Woodland Park
Date: October 18     Location: Seattle, WA
NWAC Teams Attending: Everett
Inland Empire Invitational @ Lewiston Orchards
Date: October 18     Location: Lewiston, ID    Website
NWAC Teams Attending: Spokane
Lewis & Clark Invite @ McIver Park
Date: October 18     Location: Estacada, OR    Website
NWAC Teams Attending: Mt. Hood, SW Oregon
October 25
Northern Region Championships
Date: October 25     Location: TBA,
NWAC Teams Attending: Green River, Olympic, Skagit Valley, Everett, Highline
Southern Region Championships @ TBA
Date: October 25     Location: ,
NWAC Teams Attending: Lane, Clackamas, Clark, Mt. Hood, SW Oregon, Treasure Valley
November 8
NWAC XC Championships @ Lewisville Park
Date: November 8     Location: Battleground, WA    Website
NWAC Teams Attending: Lane, Clackamas, Clark, Everett, Green River, Highline, Mt. Hood, Olympic, Skagit Valley, SW Oregon, Treasure Valley, Spokane
Men's Teams
Women's Teams
Men's Cross
Country Alumni
Women's Cross Country Alumni
Cross Country Championship image Cross Country Championships Click for Details